Tuesday, 6 April 2010


Hello my amaaaaaazing followers!

Just a quick announcement, that the most unusual thing happened to me: I won something! haha!
I NEVER win contests/giveaways, and to be perfectly honest, if i didn't have bad luck I'd have no luck at all!

BUT I just found out that I won Lauren Rhiannon's giveaway (you can find her amazing blog here! http://laurenrhiannon.blogspot.com ) - follow this lovely girl!

So I just want to say a big personal THANK YOU, to not only Lauren - but to the universe for actually allowing me to win something haha!!

For your personal enjoyment (LOL) I've included a little picture of my acute surprise at winning hahaha! BTW - I'm just back from a 3 hour cheerleading practice; I'm sweaty, minimal make up and yes - that IS a coldsore haha!
I do also realise my bra was showing, but of course in all the excitement these things happen ;) haha.

Well followers. That's me for tonight - but I shall be doing some reviewing tomorrow so stay tuned. Over and Out!


No comments:

Post a Comment